All 12U games will be played on Field 1

       12U Schedule

Troy Trojans (Visitor)

Rosebud-Lott Panthers (Home)

Salado Eagles (Visitor)

Jarrell Cougars (Home)

Nolanville Cowboys (Visitor)

Gatesville Hornets (Home)

Academy Bees (Home)

Rogers Eagles (Home)

McGregor Bulldogs (Visitor)

                          

      Time

    11:00am

      8:00am

      9:30am

      9:30am

    11:00am

      3:30pm

      9:30am

      9:30am

      9:30am

     

 

  Results

  L  21-7

  L  32-0

 W 25-20

 W 34-0

 L  32-6

 L  32-12

 L  20-7

 W 25-7​

  L 7-0

All 8U games will be played on Field 2

      Date

       9/4

       9/11

       9/18

       9/25

      10/2

      10/9

     10/16

     10/23

     10/30

     

         

   

All 10U games will be played on Fields 1 & 2

       10U Schedule

Troy Trojans (Visitor) Field 1

Rosebud-Lott Panthers (Home) Field 1

Salado Eagles (Visitor) Field 2

Jarrell Cougars (Home) Field 2

Nolanville Cowboys (Visitor) Field 2

Gatesville Hornets (Home) Field 1

Academy Bees (Home) Field 2

Florence Buffaloes (Home) Field 2

McGregor Bulldogs (Visitor) Field 2

PLAYOFF GAME - Troy High School 

McGregor Bulldogs (Visitor)                            

3RD PLACE GAME - Troy High School

Salado Eagles (Home)

      Time

    12:30pm

    11:00am

    11:00am

      8:00am

    12:30pm

      5:00pm

     12:30pm

       2:00pm

     12:30pm

 

 

      11:30am

 

 

      10:30am       

    Results

   W  26-0

   W  35-6

   W  32-8

   W  36-6

    L  36-15

   W  27-0

   W  32-0

   W 19-6

 L 27-26 OT

   L 12-0

    W 18-0

       

       9/4

       9/11

       9/18

       9/25

      10/2

      10/9

     10/16

     10/23

     10/30

     

     11/13

     

 

      11/20

             8U Schedule     

      Time

       3:30pm

     12:30pm

      

       3:30pm

       5:00pm

       2:00pm

     11:00am

       2:00pm​

     11:00am

       4:30pm

       4:00pm

     

      Date 

        9/4

       9/11

       9/18

       9/25

      10/2

      10/9

     10/16

     10/23

     10/30

     

     11/13

      11/20

       

      

Troy Trojans (Visitor)

Rosebud-Lott Panthers (Home)

BYE

Jarrell Cougars (Home)

Nolanville Cowboys (Visitor)

Gatesville Hornets (Home)

Moody Longhorns (Home)

Florence Buffaloes (Home)

McGregor Bulldogs (Visitor)

PLAYOFF GAME - Troy High School

Gatesville Hornets (Home)

SUPER BOWL - Troy High School

McGregor Bulldogs (Home)

    Results

   W  20-0

   W  22-0

   W  20-0

   W  22-12

   W  27-0

   W  27-0

   W  28-0

   W  13-0

   W  7-6

   W 14-12

   

      Date 

        9/4

       9/11

       9/18

       9/25

      10/2

      10/9

      10/9

     10/16

     10/23

     10/30

     

     11/13

     11/20

 

       

All 6U games will be played on Field 3

    6U Flag Schedule  

Troy Trojans (Home)

McGregor Black (Home)

McGregor Gold (Visitor)

Nolanville Cowboys (Visitor)

Jarrell Cougars (Home) 

Troy Trojans (Visitor)

McGregor Black (Home)

McGregor Gold (Visitor)

Nolanville Cowboys (Visitor)

Jarrell Cougars (Home)

PLAYOFFS - Troy High School

McGregor Gold (Visitor)

3RD PLACE GAME - Troy High School

Nolanville Cowboys (Home)

      Time

       9:00am

       2:00pm

       8:00am

       2:00pm

     12:00pm          8:00am

      10:00am

        1:00pm

      11:00am

      10:00am

         8:00am

         8:00am

 

    Results

   L  22-20

  W 23-22

   L  13-7

  W 19-18

  W 20-0

   L 34-16

  W 36-20

  L  19-8

  W 25-18

  W  31-6

   L  21-7

   W  14-6

10U Broncos finished 3rd Overall

8U Broncos finish as Super Bowl Champions

6U Broncos finished 3rd Overall